Is 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE (WATER, LONG GRAIN RICE), ONIONS, DICED RED PEPPER, TOMATO, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO JUICE, ONION POWDER, WATER, GINGER PURÉE, GARLIC POWDER, COLOR: PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY BEANS, WHEAT), DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, COARSE BLACK PEPPER, STABILIZER: GUAR GUM, ONION PUREE, TOMATO POWDER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SALT), FLAVORINGS
Check 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
About this product
Rice · Pouch


