Is 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE (WATER, LONG GRAIN RICE), ONIONS, DICED RED PEPPER, TOMATO, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO JUICE, ONION POWDER, WATER, GINGER PURÉE, GARLIC POWDER, COLOR: PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY BEANS, WHEAT), DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, COARSE BLACK PEPPER, STABILIZER: GUAR GUM, ONION PUREE, TOMATO POWDER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SALT), FLAVORINGS
Check 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
About this product
Rice · Pouch


