Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE (WATER, LONG GRAIN RICE), ONIONS, DICED RED PEPPER, TOMATO, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO JUICE, ONION POWDER, WATER, GINGER PURÉE, GARLIC POWDER, COLOR: PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY BEANS, WHEAT), DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, COARSE BLACK PEPPER, STABILIZER: GUAR GUM, ONION PUREE, TOMATO POWDER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SALT), FLAVORINGS

Check 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Vegan? 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic | Spoonful