Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE (WATER, LONG GRAIN RICE), ONIONS, DICED RED PEPPER, TOMATO, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO JUICE, ONION POWDER, WATER, GINGER PURÉE, GARLIC POWDER, COLOR: PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY BEANS, WHEAT), DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, COARSE BLACK PEPPER, STABILIZER: GUAR GUM, ONION PUREE, TOMATO POWDER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SALT), FLAVORINGS

Check 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Vegetarian? 90 Second Korean BBQ Flavored with Ginger & Garlic | Spoonful