Is 90 Second Yellow Rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated chicken

dehydrated chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Parboiled Rice (Rice, Niacin, Iron Ferric Orthophosphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Seasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables [Onion, Red & Green Bell Peppers, Tomato], Salt, Garlic, Corn Meal, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Chicken, Spices, Saffron, Artificial Color [Including F.D.& C. Yellow No.5, F.D.& C: Red No.31], Celery Extract), Olive Oil.

Check 90 Second Yellow Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep