Is 92% Large Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Beet Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Milk Fat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), SOY Lecithin, Yellow Corn Flour, Extracts of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, and Green Tea (to preserve freshness), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Peppermint Oil, Corn Starch, Curcumin (Color), Rice Syrup, Agar.
Check 92% Large Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 92% Large Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
92% Large Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


