Is 93% Lean / 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef, 4.5 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef and natural flavorings
beef and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavorings
Check 93% Lean / 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef, 4.5 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 93% Lean / 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef, 4.5 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb
Jennie-O Fresh All-Natural Sweet Italian Turkey Sausage
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Where to buy
93% Lean / 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef, 4.5 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


