Is 93% Lean / 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef Patties, 4 Count, 1 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef and natural flavorings
beef and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavorings
Check 93% Lean / 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef Patties, 4 Count, 1 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 93% Lean / 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef Patties, 4 Count, 1 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Where to buy
93% Lean / 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef Patties, 4 Count, 1 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


