Is 93% Lean / 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef Patties, 4 Count, 1 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef and natural flavorings
beef and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavorings
Check 93% Lean / 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef Patties, 4 Count, 1 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 93% Lean / 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef Patties, 4 Count, 1 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Where to buy
93% Lean / 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef Patties, 4 Count, 1 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


