Is 96 TRENDY SHELL ROUND CHOCO FROZEN 3.2" Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : enriched WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, malted BARLEY flour, niacin, iron,thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), BUTTER, sugar, skimmedcocoa powder, EGG, cocoa powder, natural flavour, salt, water
Check 96 TRENDY SHELL ROUND CHOCO FROZEN 3.2" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 96 TRENDY SHELL ROUND CHOCO FROZEN 3.2" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM
Alden's Organic Oregon Made Round Sammies Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert
Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter
waterfrontBISTRO Shrimp Cooked 51-60 Count Small Shell Off & Tail On Frozen - 2 Lb
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


