Is 98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

The 98 fat free turkey chili with beans turkey with beans is a versatile product that can be used in various ways, such as in a layered dip or a rice casserole. People highly appreciate the flavorful taste of this chili, particularly its meaty flavor. With only 2% fat content, it is a healthier option for those conscious about their fat intake.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Broth, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Beans, Modified Cornstarch (Contains Erythorbic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Oatmeal, Onions, Green Chiles, Flavoring, Jalapeno Peppers, Cornstarch, Spices, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Turkey Broth, Citric Acid

Check 98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? 98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS | Spoonful