Is 99% FAT FREE MAYONNAISE SQUEEZE 410GM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1442

1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This creamy squeeze-pack condiment offers a light, smooth texture and mild flavor, commonly used to dress sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Reviewers often note convenient squeeze-bottle control, easy portioning, and consistent spreadability, while some mention a thinner consistency and milder taste than other varieties in everyday home cooking settings overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Maize Thickener (1442), Salt, Vegetable Gums (415 from Soy, 460, 466), Sunflower Oil [Antioxidant (320)], Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate [Food Acid (330), Preservative (223)], Garlic, Colours (161b, 171), Food Acid (330), Flavours.

Check 99% FAT FREE MAYONNAISE SQUEEZE 410GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

99% FAT FREE MAYONNAISE SQUEEZE 410GM is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep