Is 9Lives Cat Food, Pate Favorites, Variety Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey product
dried whey product
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meaty Pate Super Supper Ingredients: Meat By-Products, Water Sufficient for Processing, Poultry By-Product, Fish, Chicken, Brewers Rice, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Dried Whey Product, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Choline Chloride, Carrageenan, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement), Taurine, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganous Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite), Sodium Nitrite (to Promote Color Retention). Meaty Pate with Real Chicken Ingredients: Meat By-Product, Water Sufficient for Processing, Chicken, Poultry By-Products, Fish, Brewers Rice, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, Carrageenan, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement), Taurine, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganous Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite), Beta-Carotene (Color), Sodium Nitrite (to Promote Color Retention). Meaty Pate with Real Chicken & Tuna Ingredients: Water Sufficient for Processing, Meat By-Product, Chicken, Poultry By-Product, Fish, Tuna, Brewers Rice, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, Carrageenan, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate Niacin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement), Taurine, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganous Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite), Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention).
Check 9Lives Cat Food, Pate Favorites, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9Lives Cat Food, Pate Favorites, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
9Lives Cat Food, Pate Favorites, Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


