Is 9PC SASHIMI COMBO, COMBO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- raw tuna
- raw salmon
raw tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW SALMON, CUCUMBER, RAW TUNA, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), LEMON, LETTUCE.
Check 9PC SASHIMI COMBO, COMBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9PC SASHIMI COMBO, COMBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Great Value Garden Combo Pasta Sauce
Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid Combo Pack
Jack Links Cold Crafted Beef & Colby Cheese Combo Meat Stick - 1.5oz
M&S Salt & Vinegar Combo Mix
About this product
Seafood · Slice


