Is A Blend Above Bacon Horseradish Dip Mix, Gluten-Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 3 Packs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon bits
- natural smoke flavor
bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish Powder, Black Pepper, Bacon Bits (Soy Protein, Natural Smoke Flavor, and Salt), Onion, Salt, Sugar, and Spices.
Check A Blend Above Bacon Horseradish Dip Mix, Gluten-Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 3 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Blend Above Bacon Horseradish Dip Mix, Gluten-Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 3 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
A Blend Above Bacon Horseradish Dip Mix, Gluten-Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 3 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


