Is A Blend Above, Gluten-Free Beer Cheese Dip Mix, All-Natural, 3 oz, 3 Count Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat milk
- cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cheese, Cheese Cultures, Non-Fat Milk, and Salt), Malt Powder, Onion, and Spices.
Check A Blend Above, Gluten-Free Beer Cheese Dip Mix, All-Natural, 3 oz, 3 Count Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Blend Above, Gluten-Free Beer Cheese Dip Mix, All-Natural, 3 oz, 3 Count Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Where to buy
A Blend Above, Gluten-Free Beer Cheese Dip Mix, All-Natural, 3 oz, 3 Count Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


