Is A Blend Above, Gluten-Free Beer Cheese Dip Mix, All-Natural, 3 oz, 3 Count Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk
  • cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cheese, Cheese Cultures, Non-Fat Milk, and Salt), Malt Powder, Onion, and Spices.

Check A Blend Above, Gluten-Free Beer Cheese Dip Mix, All-Natural, 3 oz, 3 Count Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A Blend Above, Gluten-Free Beer Cheese Dip Mix, All-Natural, 3 oz, 3 Count Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking