Is A BLEND OF PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, PISTACHIOS & PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE & BERRIES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRY ROASTED PISTACHIO NUTS, DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, SEA SALT).
Check A BLEND OF PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, PISTACHIOS & PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE & BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A BLEND OF PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, PISTACHIOS & PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE & BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


