Is A Bowl of Red Original Texas Style Chili Mix, 8 oz, (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Garlic, Salt), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Soybean Oil, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate.
Check A Bowl of Red Original Texas Style Chili Mix, 8 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Bowl of Red Original Texas Style Chili Mix, 8 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
A Bowl of Red Original Texas Style Chili Mix, 8 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


