Is A Brooklyn Original Sparkling Cherry Lime Rickey Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-Fructose Syrup), Pear Juice From Concentrate, Mango Juice From Concentrate, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Ester Gum.
Check A Brooklyn Original Sparkling Cherry Lime Rickey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Brooklyn Original Sparkling Cherry Lime Rickey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
A Brooklyn Original Sparkling Cherry Lime Rickey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


