Is A.C. Legg INC Mesquite Marinade Seasoning Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- mesquite smoke flavoring
mesquite smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Paprika, Ground Celery, Mesquite Smoke Flavoring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Less Than 2% Sodium Aluminosilicate Added To Prevent Caking
Check A.C. Legg INC Mesquite Marinade Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.C. Legg INC Mesquite Marinade Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dale's Seasoning, Steak Seasoning, 16 fl. oz. Bottle, Liquid Marinade
Hendricksons Dressing Marinade & Seasoning Original Sweet Vinegar & Olive Oil -16 Fl. Oz.
Allegro Marinade and Seasoning - Teriyaki
Jane's Krazy Mixed-Up Seasonings Original Mixed-Up Pepper Marinade & Seasoning 2.5 oz
Four Sixes Bunkhouse BBQ, Natural Smoky Mesquite Spices, BBQ Seasoning Blend, 6 oz Bottle
Where to buy
A.C. Legg INC Mesquite Marinade Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


