Is A COLLISION OF CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY PEANUTS, RICE PUFFS & PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), GLUTEN FREE RICE PUFFS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, FRUCTAN [A DIETARY FIBER], CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL RINGS (POTATO FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CELLULOSE GUM, BAMBOO FIBER, SALT, YEAST).

Check A COLLISION OF CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, CRUNCHY PEANUTS, RICE PUFFS & PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast