Is VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla flavored Greek style yogurt combines a smooth base with chewy bits and light crisp bursts, offering a contrast of textures. Commonly eaten as a snack, quick dessert, or breakfast addition, reviewers note satisfying texture variety and sweet flavor balance, with convenience and appeal to children frequently mentioned too.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- milk protein
- chocolate
- lowfat yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla flavored Greek style yogurt combines a smooth base with chewy bits and light crisp bursts, offering a contrast of textures. Commonly eaten as a snack, quick dessert, or breakfast addition, reviewers note satisfying texture variety and sweet flavor balance, with convenience and appeal to children frequently mentioned too.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Fruit Pectin, Skim Milk, Salt, Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Cocoa, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Protein, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), L, Casei
Check VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Where to buy
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


