Is Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured reduced fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 32oz tub of low fat vanilla Greek yogurt is highly regarded by people for its flavor and low sugar content. It is a popular choice among individuals who appreciate its ability to not upset their stomach. Many consumers also enjoy adding granola to enhance their yogurt experience. With its positive reputation and emphasis on health-consciousness, this yogurt is praised as one of the best options available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, & S, Thermophilus)

Check Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep