Is A COOKING CONNECTION SELECTION NOCINO HOLIDAY GLAZE ARTISAN RECIPE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, DLION MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEEDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID), MAPLE SYRUP, CIDER VINEGAR, BOURBON, HONEY, CORNSTARCH, ORANGE PEEL, NOCINO (WALNUTS), FIG PASTE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND , GARLIC, SPICES, HORSERADISH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM.

Check A COOKING CONNECTION SELECTION NOCINO HOLIDAY GLAZE ARTISAN RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A COOKING CONNECTION SELECTION NOCINO HOLIDAY GLAZE ARTISAN RECIPE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyNuttySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep