Is A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- synthetic beeswax
- cod liver oil
- diaper rash cream inactive aloe barbadensis extract
- propylene glycol
- glyceryl oleate
- vitamin a & vitamin d
synthetic beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active, Purposedimethicone 1%, Purpose: Diaper Rash Creamzinc Oxide 10%, Purpose: Diaper Rash Cream Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, Coconut Oil, Cod Liver Oil (Contains Vitamin A & Vitamin D), Fragrance, Glyceryl Oleate, Light Mineral Oil, Ozokerite, Paraffin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Synthetic Beeswax, Water
Check A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


