Is A+D Treat Diaper Rash Cream with Dimethicone + Zinc Oxide 1.5 oz Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- diaper rash cream
diaper rash cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Dimethicone (1 %), Diaper rash cream.; Zinc Oxide (10 %), Diaper rash cream. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Cod Liver Oil (Contains Vitamin A & Vitamin D), Fragrance, Glyceryl Monooleate, Light Mineral Oil, Ozokerite, Paraffin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Synthetic Beeswax, Water.
Check A+D Treat Diaper Rash Cream with Dimethicone + Zinc Oxide 1.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A+D Treat Diaper Rash Cream with Dimethicone + Zinc Oxide 1.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
A+D Treat Diaper Rash Cream with Dimethicone + Zinc Oxide 1.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


