Is Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Chocolate Treat + Toy - 2.1oz/3pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whey proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sheanut And Sunflower), Skim Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Wheat Germ, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Mass, Malt Extract, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Whey Proteins (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Artificial Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate And Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt

Check Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Chocolate Treat + Toy - 2.1oz/3pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Chocolate Treat + Toy - 2.1oz/3pk is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go