Is A DECADENT PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
- cream
- condensed milk
- milk fat
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES {SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, EDIBLE SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, COCONUT OIL, HAZELNUTS, RASPBERRY BLEND (RED RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE), SALT, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED EGG WHITES, COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BERRY FLAVOR BLEND {NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, PUREED STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM}, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), INVERTASE (ENZYME), HAZELNUT BUTTER AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN).
Check A DECADENT PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A DECADENT PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
A DECADENT PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


