Is A DECADENT PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- dried egg whites
- cream
- honey
- edible shellac
- whole milk
- condensed milk
- milk fat
- butter
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol alginate
- unsweetened chocolate
- +9 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES {SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, EDIBLE SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, COCONUT OIL, HAZELNUTS, RASPBERRY BLEND (RED RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE), SALT, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED EGG WHITES, COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BERRY FLAVOR BLEND {NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, PUREED STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM}, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), INVERTASE (ENZYME), HAZELNUT BUTTER AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN).
Check A DECADENT PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A DECADENT PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
A DECADENT PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


