Is A DECADENT PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
- condensed milk
- cream
- whole milk
- chocolate sprinkles
- white chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- +1 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES {SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, EDIBLE SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, COCONUT OIL, HAZELNUTS, RASPBERRY BLEND (RED RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE), SALT, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED EGG WHITES, COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BERRY FLAVOR BLEND {NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, PUREED STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM}, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), INVERTASE (ENZYME), HAZELNUT BUTTER AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN).
Check A DECADENT PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A DECADENT PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
A DECADENT PRIVATE RESERVE CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


