Is A Dozen Cousins Mexican Pollo Asado Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, ORANGE JUICE, ACHIOTE PASTE (VINEGAR, ANNATTO SEED, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC), SPICES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, WATER.
Check A Dozen Cousins Mexican Pollo Asado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Dozen Cousins Mexican Pollo Asado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
A Dozen Cousins Mexican Pollo Asado is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyCitrus
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping


