Is A Dozen Cousins Rice Cooked In Bone Broth Spanish Yellow Rice Pescatarian?

Description
Savory dish with pronounced umami depth, tender yet slightly separated texture and a moist, clingy mouthfeel. Commonly used as a ready side, base for burritos or bowls, and accompaniment to grilled or roasted proteins. Customers often note convenience and consistent seasoning, suitable for quick reheating, plating, and family serving purposes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory dish with pronounced umami depth, tender yet slightly separated texture and a moist, clingy mouthfeel. Commonly used as a ready side, base for burritos or bowls, and accompaniment to grilled or roasted proteins. Customers often note convenience and consistent seasoning, suitable for quick reheating, plating, and family serving purposes.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BONE BROTH (HALAL, PARBOILED RICE, WATER, ONIONS, SEA SALT, AVOCADO OIL, SPICES, ROASTED GARLIC.
Check A Dozen Cousins Rice Cooked In Bone Broth Spanish Yellow Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Dozen Cousins Rice Cooked In Bone Broth Spanish Yellow Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
A Dozen Cousins Rice Cooked In Bone Broth Spanish Yellow Rice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


