Is A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantfusion ( Tm ) Multi-source Protein Blend : Pea , Artichoke , Organic Sprouted Amaranth , Organic Sprouted Quinoa , Algalin and A Proprietary Amino Acid Blend Of : Leucine , Isoleucine , Valine , Glutamine and Glycine . Organic Superphood Energy Matrix : Modcarb ( Tm ) ( Organic Oat Bran , Organic Amaranth , Organic Quinoa , Organic Buckwheat , Organic Millet , and Organic Chia Seeds ) , and Baobab Fruit . Land , and , Sea Efa Blend : ) Flax , Algalin , and Sunflower . Whole Food Multi Vitamin/mineral , with : Greens Complex : ( Organic Blend Of : Guava , Lemon , Sesbania , Holy Basil , Annatto ) and ( Sprouted Broccoli , Watercress , Daikon Radish , Kale , Mustard , Red Clover , and Cauliflower ) . Probiotic , Digestive Enzyme Blend Complex : Lactospore Probiotics : ( Lactobacillus Sporogens and Bacillus Coagulans , ) , Alpha Galactosidase , and Bromelain . Other Ingredients : Inulin , Cocoa , Stevia , Erythritol , Natural Chocolate Flavor , Natural Caramel Flavor , Silica , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Lo Han Guo and Xantham Gum .

Check A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie