Is A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantfusion ( Tm ) Multi-source Protein Blend : Pea , Artichoke , Organic Sprouted Amaranth , Organic Sprouted Quinoa , Algae , and A Proprietary Amino Acid Blend Of : Leucine , Isoleucine , Valine , Glutamine and Glycine . Organic Superphood Energy Matrix : 1 ) Modcarb ( Tm ) ( Organic Oat Bran , Organic Amaranth , Organic Quinoa , Organic Buckwheat , Organic Millet , and Organic Chia ) , and Baobab Fruit . Land , and , Sea Efa Blend : Flax , Algalin , and Sunflower Seeds , Whole Food Multi Vitamin/mineral , with : Greens Complex : ( Organic Blend Of : Guava , Lemon , Sesbania , Holy Basil , Annatto ) and ( Sprouted Broccoli , Watercress , Daikon Radish , Kale , Mustard , Red Clover , and Cauliflower ) . Probiotic , Digestive Enzyme Blend Complex : Lactospore Probiotics : ( Lactobacillus Sporogens and Bacillus Coagulans ) , Alpha Galactosidase , and Bromelain . Other Ingredients : Inulin , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Erythritol , Stevia , Silica , Lo Han Guo , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) and Xanthan Gum .

Check A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep