Is A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat bran
organic oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plantfusion ( Tm ) Multi-source Protein Blend : Pea , Artichoke , Organic Sprouted Amaranth , Organic Sprouted Quinoa , Algae , and A Proprietary Amino Acid Blend Of : Leucine , Isoleucine , Valine , Glutamine and Glycine . Organic Superphood Energy Matrix : 1 ) Modcarb ( Tm ) ( Organic Oat Bran , Organic Amaranth , Organic Quinoa , Organic Buckwheat , Organic Millet , and Organic Chia ) , and Baobab Fruit . Land , and , Sea Efa Blend : Flax , Algalin , and Sunflower Seeds , Whole Food Multi Vitamin/mineral , with : Greens Complex : ( Organic Blend Of : Guava , Lemon , Sesbania , Holy Basil , Annatto ) and ( Sprouted Broccoli , Watercress , Daikon Radish , Kale , Mustard , Red Clover , and Cauliflower ) . Probiotic , Digestive Enzyme Blend Complex : Lactospore Probiotics : ( Lactobacillus Sporogens and Bacillus Coagulans ) , Alpha Galactosidase , and Bromelain . Other Ingredients : Inulin , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Erythritol , Stevia , Silica , Lo Han Guo , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) and Xanthan Gum .
Check A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


