Is A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat bran

organic oat bran

Dietitian note

Oat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantfusion ( Tm ) Multi-source Protein Blend : Pea , Artichoke , Organic Sprouted Amaranth , Organic Sprouted Quinoa , Algae , and A Proprietary Amino Acid Blend Of : Leucine , Isoleucine , Valine , Glutamine and Glycine . Organic Superphood Energy Matrix : 1 ) Modcarb ( Tm ) ( Organic Oat Bran , Organic Amaranth , Organic Quinoa , Organic Buckwheat , Organic Millet , and Organic Chia ) , and Baobab Fruit . Land , and , Sea Efa Blend : Flax , Algalin , and Sunflower Seeds , Whole Food Multi Vitamin/mineral , with : Greens Complex : ( Organic Blend Of : Guava , Lemon , Sesbania , Holy Basil , Annatto ) and ( Sprouted Broccoli , Watercress , Daikon Radish , Kale , Mustard , Red Clover , and Cauliflower ) . Probiotic , Digestive Enzyme Blend Complex : Lactospore Probiotics : ( Lactobacillus Sporogens and Bacillus Coagulans ) , Alpha Galactosidase , and Bromelain . Other Ingredients : Inulin , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Erythritol , Stevia , Silica , Lo Han Guo , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) and Xanthan Gum .

Check A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A FUSION OF PLANT-BASED PROTEINS + KEY ESSENTIALS FOR A COMPLETELY NOURISHING MEAL REPLACEMENT, CREAMY VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep