Is A HEALTHY BLEND OF DELICIOUS VEGETABLES, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: VEGETABLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF TOMATOES, CARROTS, CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, SPINACH), SALT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NATURAL FLAVORING, ZINC GLUCONATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check A HEALTHY BLEND OF DELICIOUS VEGETABLES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A HEALTHY BLEND OF DELICIOUS VEGETABLES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


