Is A KICK IN THE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER RIBBON, BROWNIES AND PEANUT BUTTER CANDY CUPS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream

whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Peanut Butter Ribbon (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides), Sugar, Brownies (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Rice Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)), Peanut Butter Candy Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Cocoa, Egg Yolks, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains Egg, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat

Check A KICK IN THE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER RIBBON, BROWNIES AND PEANUT BUTTER CANDY CUPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

A KICK IN THE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER RIBBON, BROWNIES AND PEANUT BUTTER CANDY CUPS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking