Is A La Orden Green Enchilada Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED MINCED ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY AND WHEAT), ONION POWDER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check A La Orden Green Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A La Orden Green Enchilada Sauce is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep