Is A.M. RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar Vegetarian?

Description
Blueberry forward flavor with mild tartness and a straightforward sweetness; texture is dense and chewy with occasional slightly sticky tackiness. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or portable snack, reviewers note consistent convenience and filling quality, while some mention firmness or dryness and occasional variability in fruit intensity across bars.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry forward flavor with mild tartness and a straightforward sweetness; texture is dense and chewy with occasional slightly sticky tackiness. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or portable snack, reviewers note consistent convenience and filling quality, while some mention firmness or dryness and occasional variability in fruit intensity across bars.
Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Egg Whites, Cashew Butter (Cashews), Almonds, Blueberries, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lemon. CONTAINS EGGS, CASHEWS, AND ALMONDS. May contain peanuts, other tree nuts, milk, and soy.
Check A.M. RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.M. RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
A.M. RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


