Is A.M. RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar Wheat Free?

Description
Blueberry forward flavor with mild tartness and a straightforward sweetness; texture is dense and chewy with occasional slightly sticky tackiness. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or portable snack, reviewers note consistent convenience and filling quality, while some mention firmness or dryness and occasional variability in fruit intensity across bars.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat fiber
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry forward flavor with mild tartness and a straightforward sweetness; texture is dense and chewy with occasional slightly sticky tackiness. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or portable snack, reviewers note consistent convenience and filling quality, while some mention firmness or dryness and occasional variability in fruit intensity across bars.
Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Egg Whites, Cashew Butter (Cashews), Almonds, Blueberries, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lemon. CONTAINS EGGS, CASHEWS, AND ALMONDS. May contain peanuts, other tree nuts, milk, and soy.
Check A.M. RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.M. RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
A.M. RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


