Is A.M. RXBAR Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter Oat Free?

Description
A compact, chewy breakfast bar offering a sweet-spiced, nut-forward flavor and dense, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go morning snack, quick pre-workout bite, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviewers note consistent flavor and portability, praising convenience while occasionally reporting perceived dryness or tooth-coating chewiness, and suitability for busy daily routines.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact, chewy breakfast bar offering a sweet-spiced, nut-forward flavor and dense, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go morning snack, quick pre-workout bite, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviewers note consistent flavor and portability, praising convenience while occasionally reporting perceived dryness or tooth-coating chewiness, and suitability for busy daily routines.
Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Egg Whites, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contain Peanut And Eggs. May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, And Soy.
Check A.M. RXBAR Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.M. RXBAR Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
A.M. RXBAR Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


