Is A.M. RXBAR Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter Gluten Free?

Description
A compact, chewy breakfast bar offering a sweet-spiced, nut-forward flavor and dense, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go morning snack, quick pre-workout bite, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviewers note consistent flavor and portability, praising convenience while occasionally reporting perceived dryness or tooth-coating chewiness, and suitability for busy daily routines.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- oats
- oat fiber
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact, chewy breakfast bar offering a sweet-spiced, nut-forward flavor and dense, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go morning snack, quick pre-workout bite, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviewers note consistent flavor and portability, praising convenience while occasionally reporting perceived dryness or tooth-coating chewiness, and suitability for busy daily routines.
Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Egg Whites, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contain Peanut And Eggs. May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, And Soy.
Check A.M. RXBAR Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.M. RXBAR Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
A.M. RXBAR Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


