Is A NEW YOU LIFESTYLE BEVERAGE, TROPICAL LYCHEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS FILTERED WATER, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL-2), INULIN (CHICORY ROOT FIBER), KONJAC GLUCOMANNAN (FIBER), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, L-CARNITINE, CAFFEINE (GREEN TEA), GREEN TEA EXTRACT), RESVERATROL, ERGOCALCIFEROL.
Check A NEW YOU LIFESTYLE BEVERAGE, TROPICAL LYCHEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A NEW YOU LIFESTYLE BEVERAGE, TROPICAL LYCHEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


