Is vitaminwater Energy Tropical Citrus Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
- b12
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reverse osmosis water, crystalline fructose, less than 0.5% of: vitamins C, B3, B5, B6, B12 (ascorbic acid, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin), electrolytes (calcium and magnesium lactates and potassium phosphate), guarana seed extract, caffeine, cane sugar, citric acid, gum acacia, natural flavors, glycerol ester of rosin, beta-carotene (for color), stevia leaf extract.
Check vitaminwater Energy Tropical Citrus Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vitaminwater Energy Tropical Citrus Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
vitaminwater Energy Tropical Citrus Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


