Is vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Vitaminwater water beverage nutrient enhanced energy tropical citrus is a 20 fl oz drink that is highly regarded by people. Its flavor is delicious, making it a great treat for many. The product details beyond this information are not provided.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vitaminwater water beverage nutrient enhanced energy tropical citrus is a 20 fl oz drink that is highly regarded by people. Its flavor is delicious, making it a great treat for many. The product details beyond this information are not provided.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Crystalline Fructose, Cane Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavor, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Magnesium Lactate (Electrolyte), Natural Caffeine, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Guarana Seed Extract, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium Lactate (Electrolyte), Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin B12
Check vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


