Is Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor

calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Propel Water is a popular electrolyte water beverage that comes in a variety of flavors, including the vitamin-boosted Berry variant in a 169 fl oz (500 ml) bottle. It is known for its hydrating properties, thanks to the inclusion of electrolytes. The drink also contains antioxidants and vitamins. One of the standout features of Propel Water is that it is sugar-free, making it a healthy choice for those looking to stay hydrated without adding extra calories. People greatly appreciate the flavor and refreshing nature of the drinks, with many stating that they are ideal for workouts and hydration.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Vitamin E Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go