Is Propel Powder Packets Grape With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor
  • calcium pantothenate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Propel powder packets grape with electrolytes, vitamins, and no sugar are a popular choice among people who want to stay hydrated. These packets are loved for their great taste and the convenience they offer in adding flavor to water bottles and Metamucil. With 10 packets in a pack, this product provides a good supply of grape-flavored hydration options. The quality of propel water is highly regarded by users, making it a reliable choice for those seeking a refreshing and flavorful way to stay hydrated.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (Adds a Dietarily Insignificant Amount of Sugar), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Natural Flavor, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Propel Powder Packets Grape With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Propel Powder Packets Grape With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go