Is A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cultured part skim milk
- part skim milk
- milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- asiago cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- +3 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blanched Pasta (Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Citric Acid)), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride (As A Firming Agent)), Corn Starch-modified, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Citric Acid
Check A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


